Parish Council

PARISH SERVICE TEAM FOR THE YEAR 2015- 2016

PARISH PASTORAL COUNCIL
Sl No Name Designation Telephone
1 Very Rev. Dr. George J. Gomez President 0471-2320132
2 Rev. Fr. Richard Zacharia Vice President 0471-2320132
3 Mr. A. Gracious Vice President
Pious Association Representative
9446179148
4 Mr. Austin A. Morris Secretary,
Ward Leader, Pattom Ward
9447427376
5 Mr. S. Jerome Tresurer
Convener, Social Action Ministry
0471-2334649
9446394649
6 Mr. Paul .L BCC Coordinator 9895389432
7 Mr. Felix Fernandez Convenor, Pastrol Ministry 9605392175
8 Mrs. Thressiamma K.Das Convener, Education Ministry
Joint Secretary
9447566206
9 Sr. Rose Margaret CSST Sister Representative 9995512067
10 Mr. Kiran K.C.Y.M Representative 9037759487
11 Dr. V. Gabriel Leader, Palayam Ward 9447154029
12 Mrs. Dolly Francis Leader, Palayam Ward 9387834430
13 Mr. Francis Mascreen Leader, Secretariat Ward 9947498777
14 Mrs. Beena Paul Leader, Secretariat Ward 9446584858
15 Mr. Gladstone Pereira Leader, Rishimangalam Ward 9567260844
16 Dr. Diana D’Silva Leader, Rishimangalam Ward 9747559066
17 Mr. D. Geogykutty Leader, Kunnukuzhy West Ward
Joint Treasurer
9495649047
0471-2309047
18 Mrs. Mary Pushpam Leader, Kunnukuzhy West Ward 9496475185
19 Mr. Jerone E. Leader, Kunnukuzhy East Ward 8089282848
20 Mrs. Susy Thomas Leader, Kunnukuzhy East Ward 9746227366
21 Nirmala M. Leader, Pattom Ward 9747801150
22 Sr. Lilli St.Joseph’s the Worker Convent 2320183
PARISH FINANCE COMMITTEE
Sl No Name B.C.C.Unit Designation Phone
1 Very Rev. Dr. George J. Gomez Parish Priest President 2320132
2 S. Jerome St.Joseph Unit Parish Treasurer 9446394649
3 Geogykutty Infant Jesus Unit Parish Joint Treasurer 9495649047
4 Sunny Nettar St.Philip Unit Secretary 0471-4018144
5 M. Basil Pereira St.Martin Unit Member 9400211000
6 Eugine D’Silva St.Catherine Unit Member 8136928461
7 T.J. Alex St.Damian Unit Member 9349477135
   PARISH AUDIT COMMITTEE
Sl No Name B.C.C. Unit Phone
1 George Francis St. John Bosco 0471-2303212,
9847933603
2 Sebastian J St. Elizabeth 9495555084
3 Britto Lopez St. Michael 9447260446
PARISH BULLETIN COMMITTEE
Sl No Name B.C.C. Unit Phone
1 Francis Mascreen St.Bernard Unit 9947498777
2 Gregory Paul St.Jemma Galgany Unit 9446501081
3 Christy Bastin St.John Britto Unit 9846087018
4 Susheela Lopez St.Louis Unit 9645968689
5 Ignatius Thomas St.Louis Unit 0471-2331120
6 Thresiamma K.Das St.Ann’s Unit 9447566206
7 Soosamma Francis St.Jude Unit 9446750185
8 A.Gracious St.Michael Unit 9446179148
9 Joseph Antony (Symphony) St.John Bosco Unit 9847064144
 
News Updates

40 Hours Worship and Adoration

 40 Hours Worship and Adoration of St Josephs Metropolitan Cathedral will start from June 11 2015 to June 14, 2015 ...

readmore

40 hour adoration of month June 201...

 {]nb ktlm-Ztc,       Znhy-Im-cpWyw ½psS Pohn-X-¯nsâ Dd-h-bm-Wv. B Pohsâ Dd...

readmore

Silver Jubilee Priestly Ordination ...

 Dear All,    We cordially invite you to the Silver Jubilee Priestly Ordination of  our dear Paris...

readmore